Vent venligst...
Varen er tilføjet indkøbskurven. Se indkøbskurv her
Tom Indkøbskurv

SUPERMICRO MicroLP single-port 10GbE with SFP+ connector

Forsiden Server Servere SUPERMICRO MicroLP single-port 10GbE with SFP+ connector
Produktet kan p.t. ikke leveres, og er muligvis udgået. Kontakt os venligst for hjælp til at finde et tilsvarende produkt.
SUPERMICRO MicroLP single-port 10GbE with SFP+ connector (AOM-CTG-I1SM)

SUPERMICRO MicroLP single-port 10GbE with SFP+ connector

Varenr.:
AOM-CTG-I1SM
  • CTO / BTO Nej
Beskrivelse

The AOM-CTG-i1SM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments. Based on the Intel® 10GbE network controller 82599EN, the AOM-CTG-i1SM addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven reliable performance.

General
- Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller
- Compact size microLP form factor
- Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports
- PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s)
- Load balancing on multiple CPUs
- iSCSI remote boot support
- Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
- Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager

I/O Features
- Intel QuickData Technology: DMA engine that enhances
- Data acceleration and lowers CPU usage
- Direct Cache Access (DCA) to avoid cache misses
- MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts
- Allowing load-balancing between multiple cores/CPUs
- Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading
Capabilities (IPv4, IPv6)
- Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows
- environments and Scalable I/O for Linux environments

Virtualization Features
- Supports virtualization features such as VMDq,
- Next-generation VMDq (64 queues per port) and
- PC-SIG SR-IOV implementation
- IPv6 Offloading
- Advanced Packet Filtering
- VLAN support to allow creation of multiple VLAN segments


Manageability Features
- Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support
- Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Remote
- Network Monitoring (RMON) statistics counters
- iSCSI remote boot

OS Support
- Windows® 7, 2003, 2008, 2008 R2, Vista
- RedHat EL, SuSe SLES
- FreeBSD
- VMWare

Cables Support
- SFP+ direct attached twin axial cables, up to 7 meters
- LC-LC fiber-optic cables (optional SFP+
transceiver is required)

Selvom vi gør vort bedste for at give fyldestgørende information, så er billederne kun vejledende, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis 100% identisk med det viste billede. Produkter kan være vist med ekstraudstyr der ikke er inkluderet eller i andre form- og farvevarianter. Hvis der er forskel mellem produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og billede, så er det produktoverskriften som gælder. Hvis du er i tvivl, så kontakt os gerne. Vi tager forbehold for trykfejl, ændring af priser og specifikationer uden varsel.